Phycisphaera mikurensis NBRC 102666

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Phycisphaerae, Phycisphaerales, Phycisphaeraceae, Phycisphaera, Phycisphaera mikurensis, Phycisphaera mikurensis NBRC 102666,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3282 Total
  • 2065 (63%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2937 total
  • 642 unique superfamilies
  • 374 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 1025 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1142394
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1142394
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:19
Last updated
2014-02-24 09:43:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Phycisphaera_mikurensis_NBRC_102666_uid157331

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Phycisphaera mikurensis str. NBRC 102666
Equivalent name
Phycisphaera mikurensis strain NBRC 102666
Misspelling
Phycisphaera mikrensis NBRC 102666
Scientific name
Phycisphaera mikurensis NBRC 102666
Synonym
Phycisphaera mikurensis FYK2301M01
Synonym
planctomycete FYK2301M01