Prevotella intermedia 17

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella intermedia, Prevotella intermedia 17,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2266 Total
  • 1306 (58%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1882 total
  • 542 unique superfamilies
  • 329 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 317 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246198
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246198
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:21
Last updated
2014-02-24 09:57:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_intermedia_17_uid163151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella intermedia str. 17
Scientific name
Prevotella intermedia 17