Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium fredii group, Sinorhizobium fredii, Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6743 Total
  • 4424 (66%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6406 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 639 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 515 domain pairs
  • 1377 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1185652
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1185652
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:03
Last updated
2014-02-24 10:11:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_fredii_USDA_257_uid168059

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium fredii str. USDA 257
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium fredii strain USDA 257
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257