Desulfurococcus mucosus DSM 2162

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Desulfurococcus, Desulfurococcus mucosus, Desulfurococcus mucosus DSM 2162,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1345 Total
  • 904 (67%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1185 total
  • 415 unique superfamilies
  • 197 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 178 domain pairs
  • 510 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765177
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765177
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:02
Last updated
2014-02-24 10:24:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfurococcus_mucosus_DSM_2162_uid62227

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfurococcus mucosus str. DSM 2162
Equivalent name
Desulfurococcus mucosus strain DSM 2162
Scientific name
Desulfurococcus mucosus DSM 2162
Synonym
Desulfurococcus mucosus JCM 9187