Prevotella denticola F0289

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella denticola, Prevotella denticola F0289,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2386 Total
  • 1423 (60%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2093 total
  • 549 unique superfamilies
  • 339 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 794 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767031
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767031
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:05
Last updated
2014-02-24 11:01:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_denticola_F0289_uid65091

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella denticola str. F0289
Equivalent name
Prevotella denticola strain F0289
Scientific name
Prevotella denticola F0289