Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii Ako-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter brockii, Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii, Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii Ako-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2209 Total
  • 1573 (71%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2349 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 488 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 869 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=509193
NCBI Taxonomy ID
509193
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:07
Last updated
2014-02-24 12:07:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_brockii_finnii_Ako_1_uid55639

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii str. Ako-1
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii strain Ako-1
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii Ako-1
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii DSM 3389