Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2018 Total
  • 1318 (65%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1906 total
  • 528 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 665 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767455
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767455
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:10
Last updated
2014-02-24 12:48:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_delbrueckii_bulgaricus_ND02_uid60621

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus str. ND02
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus strain ND02
Scientific name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02