Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2216 Total
  • 1463 (66%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2056 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 440 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=574093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
574093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:15
Last updated
2014-02-24 14:13:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_AP200_uid52453

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. AP200
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain AP200
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200