Synechococcus sp. PCC 7502

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. PCC 7502,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3318 Total
  • 2096 (63%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3126 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 452 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 1039 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173263
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173263
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 14:48:43
Last updated
2014-02-24 14:48:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_PCC_7502_uid183008

Synonyms

Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7502
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. Rippka_B2