Propionibacterium acnes 266

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Propionibacterium acnes 266,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2345 Total
  • 1563 (67%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2233 total
  • 587 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 364 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=909952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
909952
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:24
Last updated
2014-02-24 15:18:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_266_uid162059

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. 266
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain 266
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes 266