Polymorphum gilvum SL003B-26A1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, unclassified Alphaproteobacteria, Polymorphum, Polymorphum gilvum, Polymorphum gilvum SL003B-26A1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4393 Total
  • 3059 (70%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4399 total
  • 745 unique superfamilies
  • 594 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 482 domain pairs
  • 1197 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=991905
NCBI Taxonomy ID
991905
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:27
Last updated
2014-02-24 23:50:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Polymorphum_gilvum_SL003B_26A1_uid65447

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Polymorphum gilvum str. SL003B-26A1
Equivalent name
Polymorphum gilvum strain SL003B-26A1
Scientific name
Polymorphum gilvum SL003B-26A1
Synonym
proteobacterium SL003B-26A1