Arthrospira platensis NIES-39

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Microcoleaceae, Arthrospira, Arthrospira platensis, Arthrospira platensis NIES-39,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6630 Total
  • 3197 (48%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4866 total
  • 737 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1348 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696747
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696747
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 15:50:51
Last updated
2014-02-25 00:40:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arthrospira_platensis_NIES_39_uid197171

Synonyms

Scientific name
Arthrospira platensis NIES-39
Synonym
Arthrospira platensis IAM M-135
Synonym
Arthrospira platensis IAM M-222
Synonym
Spirulina platensis IAM M-135
Synonym
Spirulina platensis IAM M-222
Synonym
Spirulina platensis NIES-39