Propionibacterium acnes ATCC 11828

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Cutibacterium acnes subsp. defendens, Propionibacterium acnes subsp. defendens ATCC 11828,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2259 Total
  • 1541 (68%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2211 total
  • 587 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 362 domain pairs
  • 840 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091045
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091045
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:29
Last updated
2014-02-24 19:13:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_ATCC_11828_uid162177

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes ATCC 11828
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes subsp. defendens ATCC 11828
Synonym
Propionibacterium acnes subsp. defendens CCUG 6369
Synonym
Propionibacterium acnes subsp. defendens JCM 6473