Comamonas testosteroni CNB-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Comamonas, Comamonas testosteroni, Comamonas testosteroni CNB-1, Comamonas testosteroni CNB-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4891 Total
  • 3493 (71%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5049 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 639 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1255 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=688245
NCBI Taxonomy ID
688245
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:30
Last updated
2014-02-25 01:03:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Comamonas_testosteroni_CNB_2_uid62961

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Comamonas testosteroni str. CNB-2
Equivalent name
Comamonas testosteroni strain CNB-2
Scientific name
Comamonas testosteroni CNB-2