Archaeoglobus veneficus SNP6

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Archaeoglobi, Archaeoglobales, Archaeoglobaceae, Archaeoglobus, Archaeoglobus veneficus, Archaeoglobus veneficus SNP6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2090 Total
  • 1402 (67%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1910 total
  • 546 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 259 average length
  • 259 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 300 domain pairs
  • 739 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693661
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693661
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:32
Last updated
2014-02-25 01:33:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Archaeoglobus_veneficus_SNP6_uid65269

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus veneficus str. SNP6
Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus veneficus strain SNP6
Scientific name
Archaeoglobus veneficus SNP6
Synonym
Archaeoglobus veneficus DSM 11195