Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. W23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii, Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. W23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4062 Total
  • 2656 (65%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3897 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 699 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=655816
NCBI Taxonomy ID
655816
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:35
Last updated
2014-02-25 02:24:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_spizizenii_W23_uid51879

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii strain W23
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. W23