Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Faecalibacterium, Faecalibacterium prausnitzii, Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2748 Total
  • 1639 (60%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2365 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 353 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 812 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718252
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718252
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 16:19:17
Last updated
2014-02-25 03:00:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Faecalibacterium_prausnitzii_L2_6_uid197183

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii str. L2-6
Equivalent name
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii strain L2-6
Misspelling
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2/6
Scientific name
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6
Synonym
butyrate-producing bacterium L2-6