Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn17

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Cutibacterium acnes subsp. acnes, Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn17,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2263 Total
  • 1585 (70%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2261 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 393 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 848 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1114967
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1114967
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:32
Last updated
2014-02-25 03:26:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_TypeIA2_P_acn17_uid80735

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. TypeIA2 P.acn17
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain TypeIA2 P.acn17
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn17
Synonym
Propionibacterium acnes ST22