Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3892 Total
  • 2547 (65%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3742 total
  • 754 unique superfamilies
  • 671 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 474 domain pairs
  • 1110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=692420
NCBI Taxonomy ID
692420
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:44
Last updated
2014-02-25 03:52:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_DSM_7_uid53535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. DSM 7
Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain DSM 7
Misspelling
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM7
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7
Synonym
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens ATCC 23350