Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens ZW3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens, Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens ZW3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2162 Total
  • 1327 (61%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1918 total
  • 521 unique superfamilies
  • 348 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 300 domain pairs
  • 666 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1033837
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1033837
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:46
Last updated
2014-02-25 04:06:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_kefiranofaciens_ZW3_uid67985

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens str. ZW3
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens strain ZW3
Scientific name
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens ZW3