Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn31

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Cutibacterium acnes subsp. acnes, Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn31,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2244 Total
  • 1571 (70%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2243 total
  • 587 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1114969
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1114969
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:35
Last updated
2014-02-25 04:34:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_TypeIA2_P_acn31_uid80733

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. TypeIA2 P.acn31
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain TypeIA2 P.acn31
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn31
Synonym
Propionibacterium acnes ST27