Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5305 Total
  • 3183 (60%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4407 total
  • 772 unique superfamilies
  • 669 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1132 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=261594
NCBI Taxonomy ID
261594
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:49
Last updated
2014-02-25 05:04:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis__Ames_Ancestor__uid58083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis Ames "Ancestor"
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis str. Ames Ancestor
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain 'Ames Ancestor'
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor'
Synonym
Bacillus anthracis str. Ames 0581