Sphaerochaeta coccoides DSM 17374

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Sphaerochaeta, Sphaerochaeta coccoides, Sphaerochaeta coccoides DSM 17374,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1822 Total
  • 1362 (75%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2019 total
  • 526 unique superfamilies
  • 332 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 708 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760011
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760011
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:52
Last updated
2014-02-25 05:50:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_coccoides_DSM_17374_uid66331

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphaerochaeta coccoides str. DSM 17374
Equivalent name
Sphaerochaeta coccoides strain DSM 17374
Scientific name
Sphaerochaeta coccoides DSM 17374
Synonym
Spirochaeta coccoides DSM 17374
Synonym
Spirochaeta coccoides SPN1
Synonym
Spirochaeta sp. SPN1