Bacteroides fragilis YCH46

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides fragilis, Bacteroides fragilis YCH46,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4625 Total
  • 2701 (58%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4047 total
  • 658 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1122 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=295405
NCBI Taxonomy ID
295405
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 05:59:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_fragilis_YCH46_uid58195

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis str. YCH46
Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis strain YCH46
Scientific name
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46