Bacillus cereus G9842

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus G9842,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5857 Total
  • 3441 (59%) with assignment
  • 272 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4820 total
  • 787 unique superfamilies
  • 681 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 499 domain pairs
  • 1195 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405531
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405531
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:13:46
Last updated
2014-02-24 08:40:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_G9842_uid58759

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. G9842
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain G9842
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus G9842