Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis AC-2713

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus dysgalactiae, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis AC-2713,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2214 Total
  • 1479 (67%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2104 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 732 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=759913
NCBI Taxonomy ID
759913
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 08:53:51
Last updated
2014-02-24 08:53:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_dysgalactiae_equisimilis_AC_2713_uid178644

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis str. AC-2713
Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis strain AC-2713
Scientific name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis AC-2713