Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira interrogans, Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni, Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3667 Total
  • 2100 (57%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3016 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 1053 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=267671
NCBI Taxonomy ID
267671
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 11:12:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_interrogans_serovar_Copenhageni_Fiocruz_L1_130_uid58065

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni 'Fiocruz L1-130'
Equivalent name
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni strain Fiocruz L1-130
Scientific name
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130