Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus thermophilus, Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2339 Total
  • 1725 (74%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2441 total
  • 630 unique superfamilies
  • 575 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 843 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762633
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762633
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:17
Last updated
2014-02-24 11:52:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_thermophilus_SG0_5JP17_16_uid159537

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus str. SG0.5JP17-16
Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus strain SG0.5JP17-16
Scientific name
Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16