Methylobacterium populi BJ001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium populi, Methylobacterium populi BJ001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5365 Total
  • 3356 (63%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5028 total
  • 753 unique superfamilies
  • 572 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 495 domain pairs
  • 1302 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=441620
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441620
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:15:41
Last updated
2014-02-24 12:21:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_populi_BJ001_uid58937

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacterium populi str. BJ001
Equivalent name
Methylobacterium populi strain BJ001
Scientific name
Methylobacterium populi BJ001
Synonym
Methylobacterium sp. BJ001