Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 902 Total
  • 590 (65%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 908 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071766
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071766
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 12:36:34
Last updated
2014-02-24 12:36:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_Ia_SotonIa1_uid196780

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. Ia/SotonIa1
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain Ia/SotonIa1
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa1