Frankia sp. CcI3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Frankiales, Frankiaceae, Frankia, Frankia casuarinae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4499 Total
  • 2945 (65%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4131 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 451 domain pairs
  • 1195 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=106370
NCBI Taxonomy ID
106370
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 13:01:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Frankia_CcI3_uid58397

Synonyms

Includes
Frankia sp. CcI3
Scientific name
Frankia casuarinae
Synonym
'Frankia casuarinae'
Type material
CECT 9043
Type material
DSM 45818
Type material
strain CcI3