Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides fragilis, Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4231 Total
  • 2639 (62%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3977 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 454 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1096 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272559
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272559
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 13:38:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_fragilis_NCTC_9343_uid57639

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis str. NCTC 9343
Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis strain NCTC 9343
Misspelling
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Scientific name
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343
Synonym
Bacteroides fragilis ATCC 25285