Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Fusobacteriaceae, Fusobacterium, Fusobacterium nucleatum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1983 Total
  • 1350 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1951 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 753 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=190304
NCBI Taxonomy ID
190304
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 14:36:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fusobacterium_nucleatum_ATCC_25586_uid57885

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum str. ATCC 25586
Equivalent name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum strain ATCC 25586
Scientific name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586
Synonym
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum JCM 8532