Chlorobium limicola DSM 245

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Chlorobium, Chlorobium limicola, Chlorobium limicola DSM 245,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2434 Total
  • 1678 (69%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2475 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 890 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290315
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290315
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:16:44
Last updated
2014-02-24 23:01:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_limicola_DSM_245_uid58127

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium limicola DSMZ 245(T)
Equivalent name
Chlorobium limicola str. DSM 245
Equivalent name
Chlorobium limicola strain DSM 245
Scientific name
Chlorobium limicola DSM 245
Synonym
Chlorobium limicola 6330