Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfitobacterium, Desulfitobacterium hafniense, Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4883 Total
  • 3308 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4808 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 536 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 510 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272564
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272564
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:36:27
Last updated
2014-02-24 23:39:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfitobacterium_hafniense_DCB_2_uid57749

Synonyms

Scientific name
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2
Synonym
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DSM 10664