Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum DSM 11699

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Desulfurobacteriales, Desulfurobacteriaceae, Desulfurobacterium, Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum, Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum DSM 11699,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1509 Total
  • 1129 (75%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1668 total
  • 547 unique superfamilies
  • 360 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 322 domain pairs
  • 685 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=868864
NCBI Taxonomy ID
868864
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 00:52:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfurobacterium_thermolithotrophum_DSM_11699_uid63405

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum str. DSM 11699
Equivalent name
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum strain DSM 11699
Scientific name
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum DSM 11699
Synonym
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum BSA