Methanosarcina barkeri str. Fusaro

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanosarcina, Methanosarcina barkeri, Methanosarcina barkeri str. Fusaro,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3625 Total
  • 2350 (65%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3472 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 366 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 388 domain pairs
  • 1023 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269797
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269797
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 02:36:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosarcina_barkeri_Fusaro_uid57715

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosarcina barkeri 'Fusaro'
Equivalent name
Methanosarcina barkeri strain Fusaro
Misspelling
Methanosarcina barkeri Fusaro
Scientific name
Methanosarcina barkeri str. Fusaro
Synonym
Methanosarcina barkeri DSM 804