Sphingobium chlorophenolicum L-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Sphingobium, Sphingobium chlorophenolicum, Sphingobium chlorophenolicum L-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4072 Total
  • 2932 (72%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4179 total
  • 709 unique superfamilies
  • 539 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1108 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=690566
NCBI Taxonomy ID
690566
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 07:36:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphingobium_chlorophenolicum_L_1_uid52597

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum str. L-1
Equivalent name
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum strain L-1
Misspelling
Flavobacterium ATCC39723
Misspelling
Flavobacterium sp. ATCC 29723
Misspelling
Flavobacterium sp. ATCC39723
Scientific name
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum L-1
Synonym
Flavobacterium sp. (ATCC 39723)
Synonym
FLAVOBACTERIUM SP. (STRAIN ATCC 39723)
Synonym
Flavobacterium sp. ATCC 39723
Synonym
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum ATCC 39723