Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Cyanothecaceae, Cyanothece, Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4367 Total
  • 2764 (63%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4043 total
  • 755 unique superfamilies
  • 527 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1237 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=41431
NCBI Taxonomy ID
41431
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:45:50
Last updated
2014-02-25 08:03:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanothece_PCC_8801_uid59027

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC 8801
Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC8801
Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC8801
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. RF-1 PCC 8801
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. strain RF-1
Scientific name
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 8801
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. RF-1