Streptococcus intermedius C270

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus intermedius, Streptococcus intermedius C270,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1778 Total
  • 1264 (71%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1842 total
  • 537 unique superfamilies
  • 402 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 323 domain pairs
  • 700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862966
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862966
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 08:17:21
Last updated
2014-02-25 08:17:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_intermedius_C270_uid217999

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius str. C270
Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius strain C270
Scientific name
Streptococcus intermedius C270