Listeria monocytogenes HCC23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes HCC23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2974 Total
  • 2050 (69%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2979 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 417 domain pairs
  • 958 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=552536
NCBI Taxonomy ID
552536
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:47:56
Last updated
2014-02-25 08:45:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_HCC23_uid59203

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. HCC23
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain HCC23
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes HCC23