Deinococcus peraridilitoris DSM 19664

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus peraridilitoris, Deinococcus peraridilitoris DSM 19664,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4183 Total
  • 2731 (65%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3957 total
  • 699 unique superfamilies
  • 521 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 474 domain pairs
  • 1116 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=937777
NCBI Taxonomy ID
937777
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 08:59:25
Last updated
2014-02-25 08:59:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_peraridilitoris_DSM_19664_uid183485

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus peraridilitoris str. DSM 19664
Equivalent name
Deinococcus peraridilitoris strain DSM 19664
Scientific name
Deinococcus peraridilitoris DSM 19664
Synonym
Deinococcus peraridilitoris KR-200