Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1534 Total
  • 1112 (72%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1565 total
  • 516 unique superfamilies
  • 331 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 284 domain pairs
  • 669 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=757425
NCBI Taxonomy ID
757425
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 09:42:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_ICDCCJ07001_uid61249

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. ICDCCJ07001
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain ICDCCJ07001
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001