Bacillus atrophaeus 1942

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus atrophaeus, Bacillus atrophaeus 1942,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4186 Total
  • 2660 (64%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3927 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 692 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 472 domain pairs
  • 1127 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=720555
NCBI Taxonomy ID
720555
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:09
Last updated
2014-02-25 14:23:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_atrophaeus_1942_uid59887

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus atrophaeus str. 1942
Equivalent name
Bacillus atrophaeus strain 1942
Scientific name
Bacillus atrophaeus 1942