Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2862 Total
  • 1769 (62%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2543 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 456 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 959 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=321332
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321332
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:11
Last updated
2014-02-25 16:27:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_JA_2_3B_a_2_13__uid58537

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechococcus sp. str. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Equivalent name
Synechococcus sp. strain JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Misspelling
Cyanobacteria bacterium Yellowstone B'
Misspelling
Cyanobacteria sp. Yellowstone B-Prime
Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Synonym
Cyanobacteria bacterium Yellowstone B-Prime