Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Gardnerella, Gardnerella vaginalis, Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1365 Total
  • 923 (68%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1366 total
  • 456 unique superfamilies
  • 268 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 251 domain pairs
  • 577 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525284
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525284
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:14
Last updated
2014-02-25 17:00:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gardnerella_vaginalis_ATCC_14019_uid55487

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis str. ATCC 14019
Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis strain ATCC 14019
Scientific name
Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019