Cellulomonas fimi ATCC 484

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Cellulomonadaceae, Cellulomonas, Cellulomonas fimi, Cellulomonas fimi ATCC 484,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3761 Total
  • 2695 (72%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3856 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 479 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1155 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=590998
NCBI Taxonomy ID
590998
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:17
Last updated
2014-02-25 19:20:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cellulomonas_fimi_ATCC_484_uid66779

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellulomonas fimi str. ATCC 484
Equivalent name
Cellulomonas fimi strain ATCC 484
Scientific name
Cellulomonas fimi ATCC 484
Synonym
Cellulomonas fimi DSM 20113