Nitratifractor salsuginis DSM 16511

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, unclassified Campylobacterales, Nitratifractor, Nitratifractor salsuginis, Nitratifractor salsuginis DSM 16511,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2088 Total
  • 1421 (68%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2054 total
  • 612 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 812 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=749222
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749222
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:19
Last updated
2014-02-25 20:01:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitratifractor_salsuginis_DSM_16511_uid62183

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitratifractor salsuginis str. DSM 16511
Equivalent name
Nitratifractor salsuginis strain DSM 16511
Scientific name
Nitratifractor salsuginis DSM 16511
Synonym
Nitratifractor salsuginis E9I37-1