Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Pseudonocardia, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6797 Total
  • 4885 (72%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6858 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 534 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 521 domain pairs
  • 1376 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=675635
NCBI Taxonomy ID
675635
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:22
Last updated
2014-02-25 21:02:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudonocardia_dioxanivorans_CB1190_uid65087

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans str. CB1190
Equivalent name
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Scientific name
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190
Synonym
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans DSM 44775