Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Aquificales, Aquificaceae, Hydrogenobacter, Hydrogenobacter thermophilus, Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1893 Total
  • 1340 (71%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1937 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 393 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 759 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=608538
NCBI Taxonomy ID
608538
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:38
Last updated
2014-02-25 21:13:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hydrogenobacter_thermophilus_TK_6_uid45927

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus str. TK-6
Equivalent name
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus strain TK-6
Scientific name
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-6
Synonym
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus DSM 6534